
The team behind the team #OrangeRevival
Joined December 2019
- Tweets114
- Following163
- Followers288
- Likes67
The Golding Boys retweeted
A message from @CoachJoeGolding 🗣️
@UTEPMBB needs you in the Don next Monday night as 2023 NCAA Tournament team UCSB comes to town for a nationally televised game.
🎟️ tinyurl.com/bdh2hxtf
WE ARE HIRING🏀⛏🏀
If you are interested in becoming a student manager and joining the squad this is your chance!!!
Become a part of the hardest working men in show business.
Contact [email protected] if interested in joining. @UTEPMBB
WE ARE HIRING🏀⛏🏀
If you are interested in becoming a student manager and joining the squad this is your chance!!!
Become a part of the hardest working men in show business.
Contact [email protected] if interested in joining.
The Golding Boys retweeted
Year 1 came to a close last night. Proud of this TEAM and the relationships that were built. They laid a great foundation for us. It’s all about the JOURNEY and this one was filled with many great memories. Appreciate these guys for taking me in day one. #Streetfight
Miner and El Paso community, thank you for all the support and love this season especially during our Manager Game Championship Sweet Sixteen run by voting for us! Safe to say the purchased Alabama votes were too much of a deficit to overcome. We will be back next year!
We need one last push to get us to New Orleans and the Elite 8!! @UTEPMBB @CoachJoeGolding @Showtyme_33 @My_Tyme10 #MarchMadness
EAST Sweet 16 (Expected score as 50% of vote)
3 – UTEP (49%)
2 – Alabama (51%)
@UTEPManagers
@Bama_Managers
42%UTEP
58%Alabama
5,128 votes • Final resultsAuburn Nation we need your help in taking down Bama! A vote and Retweet is very much appreciated, thank you!! @WarDamnStool @aumbbmanagers @AuburnMemes @AUJungle @AllAubarn
EAST Sweet 16 (Expected score as 50% of vote)
3 – UTEP (49%)
2 – Alabama (51%)
@UTEPManagers
@Bama_Managers
42%UTEP
58%Alabama
5,128 votes • Final results The Golding Boys retweeted
Hey #Packers nation, the UTEP basketball managers needs your help. A win over Alabama and they are headed to the Final Four. In honor of @Showtyme_33, please help get them over the hump by voting for them.
We’re the only Texas school left in the Manager Games Championship! A vote and RT is appreciated! @BarstoolTexasAM @barstoolttu @barstoolsports @BarstoolTXST @UTBarstool @BarstoolTCU
We’re the only Texas school left in the Manager Games Championship! A vote and RT is appreciated! @BarstoolTexasAM @barstoolttu @barstoolsports @BarstoolTXST @UTBarstool @BarstoolTCU
EAST Sweet 16 (Expected score as 50% of vote)
3 – UTEP (49%)
2 – Alabama (51%)
@UTEPManagers
@Bama_Managers
42%UTEP
58%Alabama
5,128 votes • Final results The Golding Boys retweeted
Good morning El Paso & Miner Fans, please take the time to go vote for our managers!! We’re trying to make history😁😁 #MinerTalk #Picksup⛏ @UTEPManagers – at El Paso, TX
EAST Sweet 16 (Expected score as 50% of vote)
3 – UTEP (49%)
2 – Alabama (51%)
@UTEPManagers
@Bama_Managers
42%UTEP
58%Alabama
5,128 votes • Final results The Golding Boys retweeted
Shoutout to our guys @UTEPManagers for also making the Sweet 16 lets give them a vote to move on! #MarchMadness #midmajors – at Phoenix, AZ
EAST Sweet 16 (Expected score as 50% of vote)
3 – UTEP (49%)
2 – Alabama (51%)
@UTEPManagers
@Bama_Managers
42%UTEP
58%Alabama
5,128 votes • Final resultsGive our fellow mid-major Grand Canyon a Vote to help them move onto New Orleans! #MarchMadness @GCUManagers
SOUTH Sweet 16 (Expected score as 50% of vote)
6 – Grand Canyon (47.5%)
2 – Florida (52.5%)
@GCUManagers
@UFManager
49%Grand Canyon
51%Florida
6,217 votes • Final resultsSweet Sixteen voting is now open! We would need at least 52% of the vote to advance due to the expected score. Thank you to everyone who has voted!! @UTEPMBB #MarchMadness
EAST Sweet 16 (Expected score as 50% of vote)
3 – UTEP (49%)
2 – Alabama (51%)
@UTEPManagers
@Bama_Managers
42%UTEP
58%Alabama
5,128 votes • Final resultsTHANK YOU TO EVERYONE WHO VOTED US! Your UTEP MBB Managers are headed to the Sweet 16!!! One win away from the elite 8 and a trip to the final four in New Orleans!!!!! Sweet Sixteen voting details will be provided soon. @UTEPMBB
Less than 24 hours left to vote for your UTEP Managers! #MarchMadness thank you to everyone who has voted already!
EAST 2nd ROUND (Expected score as 50% of vote)
3 – UTEP (52%)
6 – Ball State (48%)
@UTEPManagers
@BSUMBB_Managers
56%UTEP
44%Ball State
861 votes • Final results The Golding Boys retweeted
EAST 2nd ROUND (Expected score as 50% of vote)
3 – UTEP (52%)
6 – Ball State (48%)
@UTEPManagers
@BSUMBB_Managers
56%UTEP
44%Ball State
861 votes • Final resultsMiner Nation, we need your vote again to help us get to the Sweet Sixteen! We appreciate all the love and support! @UTEPMBB #GoMiners 🔵🟠⛏
EAST 2nd ROUND (Expected score as 50% of vote)
3 – UTEP (52%)
6 – Ball State (48%)
@UTEPManagers
@BSUMBB_Managers
56%UTEP
44%Ball State
861 votes • Final resultsSurvive and advance is the name of the game! Onto the round of 32! #MarchMadness
Just one hour left Miner Nation! @UTEPMBB
EAST 1st ROUND (Expected score as 50% of vote)
3 – UTEP (56%)
14 – Saint Joseph’s (44%)
@UTEPManagers
@SJUHawks_MBB
44%UTEP
56%Saint Joseph's
1,772 votes • Final resultsVoting is live! We have until 9:59 El Paso time on Wednesday to get as many votes as we can, let’s do this!! @UTEPMBB
EAST 1st ROUND (Expected score as 50% of vote)
3 – UTEP (56%)
14 – Saint Joseph’s (44%)
@UTEPManagers
@SJUHawks_MBB
44%UTEP
56%Saint Joseph's
1,772 votes • Final results











