Reporter for 9News in Denver.

Summit County
Joined July 2012
Silverthorne sunsets are something special. #9News #9wx
3
2
1
54
833
Pretty Labor Day morning in Breckenridge. #9News #9wx
1
5
36
791
Stars over Frisco Colorado! Pretty August 26th morning in Frisco. #9News #9wx
4
1
54
1,143
Good morning Breckenridge! #9News #9wx
1
1
30
767
Pretty day in May in Summit County. #9News #9wx
2
12
1
87
2,468
May the 4th Be With You! Surprise! It’s May 4th and still snowing in Colorado. #9News #9wx
1
16
379
Cool morning with fresh snow in Dillon Colorado. #9News #9wx
2
1
64
1,934
A peak at Frisco. Peak One and Frisco Colorado. #9News #9wx
2
42
900
A peaceful moment of clouds over the Continental Divide in Summit County #9News #9wx
2
24
651
Moon over the Continental Divide in Summit County.
3
25
480
Wheel low. Dillon Reservoir is looking low, about 22 feet down or 76% capacity. Snow or rain would sure help. @9NEWS #9News #9wx
5
7
1
30
1,990
Georgetown Colorados streets and stars this morning.
3
4
34
539
Peak One and a frozen Dillon Reservoir in Summit County. #9wx #9News
10
53
938
A spectacular sunrise this morning in Summit County Colorado.
2
11
73
1,704
Snow motion. This time lapse shows how fast the snow was falling this morning up at the Eisenhower Johnson tunnels along I-70. It's taken over 15 minutes in between live reports and the snow covers the camera lens. #9News #9wx
4
71
6,132
Cortina, you took my breath away! #2026milanocortinaolympic #9News
2
3
2
56
1,314
Mikaela Shiffrin wins gold at the 2026 Winter Olympics in Italy her third Olympic gold medal at her 4th Olympic Games! @9newsmornings #2026milanocortinaolympic #9News
6
5
84
2,416
Check out the 2026 Olympic cauldron in the beautiful mountain town of Cortina! #9News #2026milanocortina
2
20
739
News Crews Assemble! One hour before Lindsey Vonn and the fastest women on skis race in Cortina and the news crews are lining up at the base of the course! #9News #2026milanocortina
1
16
869
Despite rupturing her left ACL in a downhill ski racing crash a few days ago, ski racer Lindsey Vonn says she will race at the2026 Olympics in Cortina Italy.#9News #2026milanocortina
4
4
35
2,688