
Premier Football Netball League in the Goulburn Valley #GVL
Goulburn Valley
Joined August 2012
- Tweets5.8K
- Following209
- Followers3K
- Likes2K
馃摲馃摲馃摲 IMPORTANT UPDATE 馃摲馃摲馃摲
Due to circumstances beyond anyone's control, tomorrow's @Echucafnc v @sheppbears football and netball games due to be played at Victoria Park will now be played at Echuca South Recreation Reserve (home of Echuca United FNC).
The George Hunter Champion Club Leaderboard has been updated after Round 8.
No changes in the top 5 order with @sheppbears in 1st place, @Echucafnc in 2nd, @SheppartonSwans in 3rd, @RochesterFNC in 4th and @kybombers in 5th.
Thank you to award partner #PacificFuelSolutions
We're pleased to announce that @VeoliaANZ are once again the League's Football ball sponsor.
Veolia & the GVL have now been partners for over 20 years and we thank them for their continued support.
#GVLPartner
We're excited to announce a three year partnership with Triple M Goulburn Valley
Triple M are our ladder partners for all grades of football and netball. We thank them for promoting our games each week and we look forward to their new interview series....
starting soon featuring none other than our wonderful clubs.
We thank the team at Southern Cross Austereo for their continued support.
#GVLPartner
The Goulburn Valley League is pleased to welcome Daniel Irwin to it's Board.
Daniel is skilled in Strategy, Stakeholder Management, Government Relations, Financial Management and Business Case/Feasibility Studies. Daniel has also participated at club level as a player.....
We're pleased to announce the GVL App is now live!
Scan the QR Codes to download the App and read more about the launch here: bit.ly/3G5rkdT
Thanks to our Founding App Partner #RichRiverGolfClub
Want to expose your business to our App users? Get in touch.
#GVLApp
馃摲 馃摲George Hunter Champion Club Award Leaderboard After Round 1 馃摲馃摲
The George Hunter Champion Club trophy was donated to the League by Euroa stalwart, long-term Euroa President and GVL Delegate George Hunter, who was honoured with GVL Life Membership for his contribution and..
games each season, receives the trophy.
The leaderboard after Round 1 sees @sheppbears on top with @Echucafnc in 2nd place, @SheppartonSwans in 3rd, @kybombers 4th and @RochesterFNC & @MooroopnaCats sharing 5th place.
. support of the League.
George believed that there should be recognition of clubs who perform well in all grades of both football and netball.
Points are allocated for all winning teams and are calculated at the conclusion of theseason. The team which tops the list of winning...
Stock up your club's trainers kits with some fantastic offers from @clubwarehouse and receive up to $800 worth of FREE gear!
Details 馃憞
Stock up your club's trainers kits with some fantastic offers from our Partner @clubwarehouse and receive up to $800 worth of FREE gear!
Head to clubwarehouse.com.au for all the details and to place your order or contact your League for the Price List.
#AFLGMPartner
We're excited to announce that the Goulburn Valley League App is coming!
Launching ahead of Season 2025, the GVL App will be everything you need to know about GVL Football and Netball, all in the palm of your hand!
Fans will be able to access news, team squads, fixtures....
The @gotafe Goulburn Valley League held its Annual General Meeting last night.
At that meeting, the financial results for 2024 were announced and Board elections were held for 4 positions.
Find out more here: bit.ly/4fwJt0t
It's a beautiful day for Football and Netball Semi Final Action in the @gotafe GOTAFE Goulburn Valley League.
15&Under Netball is underway at @kybombers with Football starting shortly.
Make sure you come down and support your club!
#GVLFootball #GVLFinals #GVLNetball
Wow what a weekend of @gotafe GVL Finals Action!
Semi Finals are next weekend with Semi Final 2 games to be hosted by Kyabram on 7 Sept.
We then head to Seymour 8 Sept for Semi Final 1 games.
Fixtures 馃憞
#GVLFinals #GVLFootball #GVLNetball
If this sounds like you, why not attend one of GOTAFE鈥檚 Open Days, where you can talk with current students and industry-experienced trainers to obtain real-life insights on courses and vocations.
Make sure you come and find our stand and find out the ways you can also get....
involved at your local club. While you are there, have a go at the handball target so you can go into the draw to win a double season 2025 pass and Sherrin Match Day Footy.
Find out more or register here: gotafe.me/OD_SK24

















